Panning VST plugin

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2014 8:42 pm

Panning VST plugin

Postby bigalminal » Thu Jan 05, 2017 3:49 am

I have several instruments in one rack with panning VST plugins engaged. I'm not getting very good separation and wondered if someone can suggest one that works well.

Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 6:41 am
Location: Arnhem, the Netherlands

Re: Panning VST plugin

Postby evilantal » Mon Jan 09, 2017 9:50 am

You could give these a try... quality stuff

Auburn Panagement FE
A1Audio A1StereoControl
Lenovo Z500, quad core i7 3632QM, 16GB 1600MHz DDR3, RME BabyFace, Samsung EVO SSD x2, forte 4, Kawai ES100, Kurzweil PC2, VB3, Alchemy, Kontakt 5, Omnisphere 2, Diva, ZebraHZ, Bazille, Pianoteq 5 Standard, Falcon, various effects

Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 11 guests