Preset manager

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

maze
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Nov 07, 2014 2:47 pm

Preset manager

Postby maze » Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:17 am

Sorry for all the questions lately, but when using preset manager and sending a program change, the preset does change but the preset name in the window stays the same. Sometimes I am using a pot to send PC messages so the feedback of what the preset is would be very helpful.

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Re: Preset manager

Postby MikeG » Mon Oct 24, 2016 8:24 pm

I've added this to our list of things to look into. Thanks.
----------------
Mike (brainspawn)
www.brainspawn.com/support

PLEASE NOTE that the forum is not monitored as frequently as the support site above. This forum is intended primarily as a way for users to ask other users questions about the use of Forte.


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests