apply instrument aux bus status "enable" to all scenes

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

lancaster6
Posts: 137
Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2008 5:10 pm

apply instrument aux bus status "enable" to all scenes

Postby lancaster6 » Wed Jul 13, 2016 4:25 pm

i added 5 of dirk's aux bus sends to rack. is there a quick way to enable them to all scenes other than one scene at a time?
thx,
L

evilantal
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 6:41 am
Location: Arnhem, the Netherlands
Contact:

Re: apply instrument aux bus status "enable" to all scenes

Postby evilantal » Thu Jul 14, 2016 2:12 am

First trim the rack then uncheck their bypass status in the rack editor for each scene
Lenovo Z500, quad core i7 3632QM, 16GB 1600MHz DDR3, RME BabyFace, Samsung EVO SSD x2, forte 4, Kawai ES100, Kurzweil PC2, VB3, Alchemy, Kontakt 5, Omnisphere 2, Diva, ZebraHZ, Bazille, Pianoteq 5 Standard, Falcon, various effects


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests