1 instrument to multiple busses

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

lancaster6
Posts: 137
Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2008 5:10 pm

1 instrument to multiple busses

Postby lancaster6 » Sun Dec 27, 2015 4:51 pm

is it possible to send 1 instrument to multiple busses? seems like it would be easy. i guess i am missing something.

evilantal
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Mar 23, 2008 6:41 am
Location: Arnhem, the Netherlands
Contact:

Re: 1 instrument to multiple busses

Postby evilantal » Mon Dec 28, 2015 3:01 am

Yes...using Dirk's AuxBusSet

If you search the forum, there's plenty of info on them.
Lenovo Z500, quad core i7 3632QM, 16GB 1600MHz DDR3, RME BabyFace, Samsung EVO SSD x2, forte 4, Kawai ES100, Kurzweil PC2, VB3, Alchemy, Kontakt 5, Omnisphere 2, Diva, ZebraHZ, Bazille, Pianoteq 5 Standard, Falcon, various effects


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests