Forte 4 and EHCo

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

Zoroaster
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2014 11:34 am

Forte 4 and EHCo

Postby Zoroaster » Tue Dec 16, 2014 12:49 pm

Hi there!
I have Forte 3 performer and an separate EHCo-License.
Is there an EHCo-upgrade necessary (and if yes, how much is it?) or will the current EHCo work with Forte 4?
Thanks in advance!

Best regards
Zoroaster

Bgober
Posts: 33
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 6:32 pm

Re: Forte 4 and EHCo

Postby Bgober » Tue Dec 16, 2014 5:20 pm

I have the same setup. EHco is working fine for me so far.

sosKeys
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Apr 05, 2006 8:07 pm
Location: San Diego, CA USA
Contact:

Re: Forte 4 and EHCo

Postby sosKeys » Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:22 am

Same here. When Forte 4 was first released, there were problems with existing EHCo licenses but that was resolved in a couple of days.

Zoroaster
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2014 11:34 am

Re: Forte 4 and EHCo

Postby Zoroaster » Wed Dec 17, 2014 6:22 am

Many thanks for Your answers!
Regards Z


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest