Vsampler Program Change

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

dougalex
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2014 10:28 am

Vsampler Program Change

Postby dougalex » Sat Sep 13, 2014 11:49 pm

I have used the Scene command to "change Bank/Program" in Kontakt...

however, for me, Vsampler does not seems to respond to "change Bank/Program"

Has anyone had success getting Vsampler to respond to "change Bank/Program"?

dougalex
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2014 10:28 am

Re: Vsampler Program Change

Postby dougalex » Sun Sep 14, 2014 2:48 pm

I figured out that it does work

The Program numbers you send from Scene Command should match the program number you see in VSampler interface (i.e. starts at 0)

However, the Bank numbers you see on the "VSampler interface" starts numbering at 1, but you would use Bank 0 in the Scene Command to get VSampler's Bank 1.


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests