Scene pool select

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

mburnett
Posts: 30
Joined: Sun Apr 30, 2006 7:41 pm
Location: NW Ohio USA

Scene pool select

Postby mburnett » Thu Jul 17, 2014 7:58 pm

This may be a stupid question but I can't figure out how to make a scene active in Set List Manager without creating a song. in Forte 2 I could double click on a scene and it would be active. I can't seem to do this in F3. What am I missing?

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Re: Scene pool select

Postby MikeG » Mon Jul 28, 2014 9:15 pm

Yeah - I think that's something that is missing since 2. I'll look at it for an update.

Thanks for bringing it to my attention.
----------------
Mike (brainspawn)
www.brainspawn.com/support

PLEASE NOTE that the forum is not monitored as frequently as the support site above. This forum is intended primarily as a way for users to ask other users questions about the use of Forte.


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest