Force reload of Control surfaces configuration

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

sosKeys
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Apr 05, 2006 8:07 pm
Location: San Diego, CA USA
Contact:

Force reload of Control surfaces configuration

Postby sosKeys » Thu Aug 30, 2012 12:31 am

Hi,

When does Forte (3.1.XX) read the MyControlSurfaceDefinitions.xml? Is it required to close and reopen the Forte after making changes?

Thanks,
-andy

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Re: Force reload of Control surfaces configuration

Postby MikeG » Tue Sep 04, 2012 9:12 pm

No. I think it does it after every rack load (and every time you change the CS config).
----------------
Mike (brainspawn)
www.brainspawn.com/support

PLEASE NOTE that the forum is not monitored as frequently as the support site above. This forum is intended primarily as a way for users to ask other users questions about the use of Forte.


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests