Patch-Change in Reason per Rewire ?

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG

beatlab
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2004 9:08 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Patch-Change in Reason per Rewire ?

Postby beatlab » Fri Aug 12, 2005 5:36 am

Does anyone have any experience with this?
I had no problems adding Propellerhead Reason as a new Module in my rack but I wasn´t able to save some scenes with different Reason Pachtes each.
Does anyone know how I can use different Reason-Patches in my Scenes?

Thanks in advance

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Postby MikeG » Sat Aug 13, 2005 12:31 pm


beatlab
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2004 9:08 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Postby beatlab » Mon Aug 15, 2005 1:48 am



Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 9 guests