How Does forte deal with multiple outputs from a single synt

Post here if you are having a problem with or a question about forte that is not about a plugin or audio/MIDI hardware.

Moderator: MikeG


ghead
Posts: 1576
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:33 am

Postby ghead » Thu Mar 27, 2003 11:03 pm

Version 1.0 will not support multi-out synths.

A demo version of forte: Ensemble will be made available when we have finished the beta testing. It will give you a much better idea of what the program is capable of.

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Postby MikeG » Thu Mar 27, 2003 11:15 pm

Be assured that multi-outs is high on the list for the next major version.

kfink

Postby kfink » Fri Mar 28, 2003 1:22 pm

Thanks guys.... This one's a biggie for some of us...

Keni


Return to “Forte and EHCo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests