Forte did not find my M-Audio Fast Track Pro

Post here if you are having problems with audio or MIDI hardware within forte

Moderator: MikeG

Bono Best
Posts: 439
Joined: Fri Oct 31, 2003 4:04 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Forte did not find my M-Audio Fast Track Pro

Postby Bono Best » Sat Sep 26, 2009 8:46 am

Hi,
please help. Forte doesn't find my audio card. I tried all.... Istall, delete config, installed latest beta, still nothing.
I have a gig, this night! I use reaper and have wavelab 5. This apps detect my M-Audio Fats Track pro with out problems.

Steffen

MikeG
Posts: 3936
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2002 11:56 am
Location: Houston, TX, USA
Contact:

Re: Forte did not find my M-Audio Fast Track Pro

Postby MikeG » Sun Sep 27, 2009 5:18 pm

Hi Bono,

Sorry but its certainly some misconfiguration problem. I can see this device without problems.

Mike
----------------
Mike (brainspawn)
www.brainspawn.com/support

PLEASE NOTE that the forum is not monitored as frequently as the support site above. This forum is intended primarily as a way for users to ask other users questions about the use of Forte.


Return to “Audio/MIDI Hardware Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest