Korg legacy M1 issue

Post here if you encounter problems using a plugin in forte

Moderator: MikeG

pchanez
Posts: 50
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 2:48 pm
Contact:

Korg legacy M1 issue

Postby pchanez » Tue Oct 23, 2012 10:18 am

I discover a strange behavior with KLC M1, in Forte 64 bits with jbridge. I could add the plugin in the rack and everything is working, but then when I try to reopen the rack, Forte is blocking when "applying first scene" ... any suggestion ?
--------------------------------------------------------------
keyboard of dDT (Dream Theater Cover band):
http://www.ddtmusic.ch

giovanni78
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 5:28 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Korg legacy M1 issue

Postby giovanni78 » Thu Oct 25, 2012 11:30 am

This issue has been discussed in the Beta Group of this forum. On my test system I am able to open a rack with M1 loaded but on my live maschine i am not (don´t know why...). :( There is still no solution for Forte 64bit / jBridge / KLC M1.

All the best, :)

Jo
www.coverband-handsup.de

pchanez
Posts: 50
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 2:48 pm
Contact:

Re: Korg legacy M1 issue

Postby pchanez » Thu Oct 25, 2012 3:03 pm

Thanks
--------------------------------------------------------------
keyboard of dDT (Dream Theater Cover band):
http://www.ddtmusic.ch

kyru
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Korg legacy M1 issue

Postby kyru » Sat Oct 27, 2012 2:32 pm

Hi, after 2 Hours of horror, now it works
You have to get the latest Korg M1 version (1.6.4.0)
Create with jbridge the file (M1.dll) without 64 extension. After laoding into Forte 3, it works now, even after restarting.

pchanez
Posts: 50
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 2:48 pm
Contact:

Re: Korg legacy M1 issue

Postby pchanez » Wed Oct 31, 2012 2:19 pm

This is working perfectly !

Thanks
--------------------------------------------------------------
keyboard of dDT (Dream Theater Cover band):
http://www.ddtmusic.ch


Return to “Plugin Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest