VB3 and forte 3 32bit

Post here if you encounter problems using a plugin in forte

Moderator: MikeG

Bgober
Posts: 33
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 6:32 pm

VB3 and forte 3 32bit

Postby Bgober » Fri Aug 31, 2012 6:51 pm

I ended up downloading forte 3 32bit. Thanks much for this version. After wrestling with the 64bit product I was about to give up and just be happy with forte 2. However, when I load a rack created in forte 2 that has VB3 into forte 3 I get the reoccurring white noise that you get with the demo version of VB3. This is a paid for version of VB3 and it does not do this in forte 2. When i remove VB3 from the rack and then re-add it this problem goes away. Anybody else experiencing this problem? Anybody have a solution or suggestion?
I really didn't want to have to re-do all my scenes. Btw, copy replace just crashes forte 3. Another problem for another day I suppose.

Burtan
Posts: 463
Joined: Sun May 29, 2011 1:16 pm

Re: VB3 and forte 3 32bit

Postby Burtan » Sat Sep 01, 2012 1:30 pm

Try to copy with audio off or in offline mode.


Return to “Plugin Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests